JNA 35, 23273 Novo Miloševo, Srbija, 023/783-155, banatskikulturnicentar@gmail.com

The results of the contest of the 7th Book Illustration Festival "BookILL Fest"


About 1500 illustrations from 26 countries of the world, including Serbia, arrived at the online illustration contest of the 7th Book Illustration Festival "BookILL Fest". The jury composed of Slobodan Ivkov (president), Sibila Petenji Arbutina and Senka Vlahović selected the illustrations by 120 authors for the exhibition and awarded authors from eight countries in the categories of poetry and prose books, books for children and books illustrated with photographs. Award ceremony and opening of the exhibition will take place on June 2, 2018, at 12 am at the Gallery of the Banat Cultural Center in Novo Milosevo (Serbia).

Author: Tàssies (Spain)

The jury made the following decision on the prizes:

AWARD for the best illustration of the BOOK FOR CHILDREN
Nina Poliak (Russia)
for illustrations of the book Fox Omen” (project)

AWARD for the best illustration of the POETRY BOOK
Tàssies (Spain)
for illustrations of the book An”, author: Agathí Dimitrouka, publisher: „Kaleidoscope Publications”, Athens, Greece, 2018.

AWARD for the best illustration of the FICTION BOOK
Aleksa Gajić (Serbia)
for illustrations of the book „Kliment i Naum: kroz vatru do ćirilice” author: Slobodan Stanišić, publisher: „Pčelica”, Čačak, Serbia, 2017.

AWARD for the best foto-illustration of the BOOK
Kapka Kaneva (Bulgaria)
for illustrations of the books:
– „Ходене на пръсти”, author: Желко Иванкович, publisher: „Panorama Publishers Sofia, Bulgaria, 2016, and
– „Предi да ме е отнесъл дяволът”, author: Стеван Тонтич, publisher: „Ergo, Sofia, Bulgaria, 2017 .

SPECIAL PRIZE
Jugoslav Vlahović (Serbia)
for an illustration author's project „Flower power: crtačka antiratna post-hipi utopija”, publisher: „New Moment New Ideas Company”, Belgrade, Serbia. 2018.

SPECIAL PRIZE
Miroslav Cipar (Slovakia)
for illustrations of the poetry book „Škvrny”, author: Katarina Mosnakova-Bagľašova, publisher: „Banatski kulturni centar, Novo Miloševo, Serbia, 2018.

SPECIAL PRIZE
Kosta Milovanović (Serbia)
for illustrations of the book for children„Mrnjavčevići”, author: Pop D. Đurđev, publisher: „Pčelica”, Čačak, Serbia, 2017.

SPECIAL PRIZE
Ekatarina Šoronda (Serbia)
for tactile illustrations for the blind and visually impaired children in the book „Morske životinje” (project)

SPECIAL PRIZE
Dale Blankenaar (South Africa)
for illustrations of the poetry book Rympies vir Kleintjies en Kleuters”, authors: Riana Scheepers, Suzette Kotze-Myburgh, Gertie Smit, publisher: „Tafelberg Publishers”, South Africa,  2017.

SPECIAL PRIZE
Lena Guberman (Israel)

for illustrations of the book „My Book Of Dreams ”, author: Sarit Eliahu, publisher: Am Oved Publishers, Israel, 2016 .


SPECIAL PRIZE
Biljana Mihajlović (Serbia)
for a single illustration from the book „Sakupljač oblaka” (project)

SPECIAL PRIZE
Erika Cunja (Italy)
for illustrations of the book „L'innaffiatoio”, publisher: „Valentina edizioni”, Italy, 2016.


In addition to the exhibition of selected illustrations, a guest exhibition "Awards of the Biennial of Illustration Bratislava 2017" will be opened, too (in cooperation with the International House of Art for Children "Bibiana" from Bratislava (Slovakia) and Foundation "Babka" Gallery from Kovačica (Serbia)).

Book Illustration Festival "BookILL Fest" is held for the seventh time, organized by the Banat Cultural Center and the Novi Sad Fair. The festival has been expanded this year - in addition to the festival program traditionally holding place in Novi Sad - for the first time program will take place in Novo Milosevo, too. The first part of the festival program was held in March this year at the Book Fair in Novi Sad. (More about the program held in Novi Sad you can see here)

The exhibition of selected and awarded illustrations that will be opened on June 2 in Novo Milosevo will be exhibited at and at the next Book Fair in Novi Sad in March 2019.

AUTHORES OF ILLUSTRATIONS SELECTED FOR THE EXHIBITION

SERBIA
Anđelković, Mladen                    
Andrea Pataki                              
Avramović, Maša                        
Banović, Nemanja                       
Batajić Sretenović, Olivera         
Bogovac, Tamara                        
Borković, Tošo                             
Branović, Marija                         
Bunuševac, Kosta                        
Bursać, Vladimir                         
Čelanović, Tihomir                      
Darko Benčić                               
Dragaš, Nikola                             
Đukić, Ivana                                 
Đuran, Nebojša                           
Gađanski, Dušan                         
Gajić, Aleksa                                
Grigorjev, Ana                             
Jovanović, Aleksa                        
Kaluđerović Tonić, Milena          
Krivokuća, Jovana                        
Krstić, Igor                                   
Kuprešanin, Dragana                  
Kuzeljević, Jovana                       
Lakićević, Dušan                          
Maldaner, Daliborka                   
Mihajlović, Biljana                      
Mijatović, Mijat                          
Milan Carević                              
Milena Galfi                                
Milinković, Radmila                    
Milovanović, Kosta                      
Miočinović Andrić, Magdalena   
Mišković, Nevena                        
Morariu, Dominika                     
Nikolić, Dragana                         
Novakov, Goran                           
Nožinić, Jovana                            
Pešić, Jelena                                
Petkov, Nikola                             
Petrović, Marija                          
Poppins, Oli                                 
Radanović, Dragana                    
Radić Mitrović, Manja                
Radosavljević Nikola                   
Rajković, Jelena                           
Ristić, Ivana                                   
Rituper, Aleksandar                    
Šoronda, Ekatarina                      
Stefanović, Olgica                       
Štetić, Bogdan                             
Štetić, Slobodan                           
Stevanović, Tanja                        
Stojanović, Danica                       
Tilinger, Luka                              
Todorović, Predrag                     
Ukropina, Jovan                           
Vartabedijan, David                    
Veselinović, Marina                    
Vlahović, Jakša                            
Vlahović, Jugoslav                       
Vojnović, Mihajlo                        

MONTENEGRO
Kovačević, Branka                       

SPAIN
Tàssies                                         
Vivanco Extramiana, Sylvia         

PORTUGAL
Sobral, Catarina                          

MACEDONIA
Anke, Klein                                  
Dimitrievski, Mihailo                  
Jovanovska, Ana                          
Tocinovski, Emilija Stojče            

ROMANIA
Berezoschi, Roberta                    
Cepleanu, Diana Margareta          
Ignat, Iulia                                   
Karda, Zenkő                               
Paraschivu, Mihaela                   
Zelmira, Szabo                            

RUSSIA
Bankov, Mikhail                          
Evdokushina, Irina                       
Fomina, Victoria                          
Khitrova, Anastasiya                    
Makhrova, Svetlana                    
Martynova, Tamara                    
Molodcova, Darya                       
Patrusheva, Mary                        
Poliak, Nina                                 
Skomorokhov, Yuriy                    
Solyannikova, Nadya                   
Tereshin, Nikita                           
Оrekhova, Natalia                       

ITALY
Cunja, Erika                                 

TURKEY
Altun, Ugur                                  
Goknil, Can                                  
Tarçalır Erol, Büşra                     

ISRAEL
Benziman, Naama                       
Guberman, Lena                         

CYPRUS
Eleftheriou, Sandra                     
Metaxoulla Kleanthous               

IRAN
Amekan, Hassan                          
Moghadam, Sara                        

UNITED KINGDOM
Gelaziute-Petrauskiene, Egle      

BRASIL
Manzo, Maurizio                         

BULGARIA
Kaneva, Kapka                             

ESTONIA
Ehrlich, Katrin                             

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Rubinić, Maja                              

MEXICO
Gurovich Pinto, Natalia               

POLAND
Rigall, Grażyna                            

MOLDOVA
Cazacu, Olga                                                           
Zamșa, Simion                             

SLOVENIA
Bricelj, Suzi                                  
Musil, Manica K.                         

DENMARK
Wichmann, Kamilla                     

CROATIA
Vladić-Maštruko, Manuela         

SLOVAKIA
Cipar, Miroslav                           
Kamasi, Sofija                              
Souček, Michal                            

UKRAINE
Doicheva-But, Nadiia                  

SOUTH AFRICA
Blankenaar, Dale                        

Rezultati konkursa 7. festivala ilustracije knjige „BookILL fest”

Read this in English.

Na internet konkurs Festivala ilustracije knjige „BookILL fest” pristiglo oko 1500 ilustracija iz 26 država sveta, uključujući i Srbiju. Žiri u sastavu Slobodan Ivkov (predsednik), mr Sibila Petenji Arbutina i Senka Vlahović odabrao je ilustracije oko 120 autora za izložbu i nagradio autora iz osam država u kategorijama pesničkih, proznih knjiga, knjiga za decu i knjiga ilustrovanih fotografijom. Dodela nagrada i otvaranje izložbe održaće se 2. juna 2018. od 12 časova u Galeriji Banatskog kulturnog centra u Novom Miloševu.

Autor: Tàssies (Španija)

Žiri je doneo i sledeću odluku o nagradama:

NAGRADA za najbolju ilustraciju KNJIGE ZA DECU
Nina Poliak (Rusija)
za ilustrovanje knjige „Fox Omen(projekat)

NAGRADA za najbolju ilustraciju PESNIČKE KNJIGE
Tàssies (Španija)
za ilustrovanje knjige „An”, autor: Agathí Dimitrouka, izdavač: Kaleidoscope Publications”, Atina, Grčka, 2018.

NAGRADA za najbolju ilustraciju PROZNE KNJIGE
Aleksa Gajić (Srbija)
za ilustrovanje knjige „Kliment i Naum: kroz vatru do ćirilice” autor: Slobodan Stanišić, izdavač: „Pčelica”, Čačak, Srbija, 2017.

NAGRADA za najbolju foto-ilustraciju KNJIGE
Kapka Kaneva (Bugarska)
za ilustrovanje knjiga:
„Ходене на пръсти”, autor: Желко Иванкович, izdavač: „Panorama Publishers” Sofija, Bugarska, 2016, i
Предi да ме е отнесъл дяволът, autor: Стеван Тонтич, izdavač: „Ergo”, Sofija, Bugarska, 2017 .

PRIZNANJE
Jugoslav Vlahović (Srbija)
za ilustratorski autorski projekatFlower power: crtačka antiratna post-hipi utopija”, izdavač:New Moment New Ideas Company, Beograd, Srbija. 2018.

PRIZNANJE
Miroslav Cipar (Slovačka)
za ilustrovanje knjige poezije Škvrny”, autor: Katarina Mosnakova-Bagľašova, izdavač:Banatski kulturni centar, Novo Miloševo, Srbija, 2018.

PRIZNANJE
Kosta Milovanović (Srbija)
za ilustrovanje knjige „Mrnjavčevići”, autor: Pop D. Đurđev, izdavač: „Pčelica”, Čačak, Srbija, 2017.

PRIZNANJE
Ekatarina Šoronda (Srbija)
za taktilne ilustracije za slepu i slabovidu decu u knjizi „Morske životinje” (projekat)

PRIZNANJE
Dale Blankenaar (Južnoafrička republika)
za ilustrovanje knjige poezijeRympies vir Kleintjies en Kleuters”, autori: Riana Scheepers, Suzette Kotze-Myburgh, Gertie Smit, izdavač: „Tafelberg Publishers”, Južnoafrička republika,  2017.

PRIZNANJE
Lena Guberman (Izrael)

za ilustrovanje knjige „My Book Of Dreams ”, autor: Sarit Eliahu, izdavač: Am Oved Publishers, Izrael, 2016 .


PRIZNANJE
Biljana Mihajlović (Srbija)
za pojedinačnu knjižnu ilustraciju pod nazivom Sakupljač oblaka (projekat)

PRIZNANJE
Erika Cunja (Italija)
za ilustrovanje knjige „L'innaffiatoio”, izdavač: „Valentina edizioni”, Italija, 2016.


Pored izložbe selektovanih radova biće otvorena i gostujuća izložba „Nagrade Bijenala ilustracije Bratislava 2017” (u saradnji sa Međunarodnom ustanovom umetnosti za decu „Bibiana” iz Bratislave i Galerijom Fondacije „Babka” iz Kovačice).

Festival ilustracije knjige „BookILL fest” održava se po sedmi put u organizaciji Banatskog kulturnog centra i Novosadskog sajma. Ove godine je festival proširen – pored programa u Novom Sadu i na programe koji se održavaju po prvi put u Novom Miloševu. Prve deo programa festivala održan je marta ove godine na Sajmu knjiga u Novom Sadu. (Više o programima održanim u Novom Sadu možete videti ovde)

Izložba odrabranih i nagrađenih radova koja će biti otvorena 2. juna u Novom Miloševu, biće izložena na i na sledećem Sajmu knjiga u Novom Sadu marta 2019. godine.


AUTORI ČIJI SU RADOVI ODABRANI ZA IZLOŽBU

SRBIJA
Anđelković, Mladen                    
Andrea Pataki                              
Avramović, Maša                        
Banović, Nemanja                       
Batajić Sretenović, Olivera         
Bogovac, Tamara                        
Borković, Tošo                             
Branović, Marija                         
Bunuševac, Kosta                        
Bursać, Vladimir                         
Čelanović, Tihomir                      
Darko Benčić                               
Dragaš, Nikola                             
Đukić, Ivana                                 
Đuran, Nebojša                           
Gađanski, Dušan                         
Gajić, Aleksa                                
Grigorjev, Ana                             
Jovanović, Aleksa                        
Kaluđerović Tonić, Milena          
Krivokuća, Jovana                        
Krstić, Igor                                   
Kuprešanin, Dragana                  
Kuzeljević, Jovana                       
Lakićević, Dušan                          
Maldaner, Daliborka                   
Mihajlović, Biljana                      
Mijatović, Mijat                          
Milan Carević                              
Milena Galfi                                
Milinković, Radmila                    
Milovanović, Kosta                      
Miočinović Andrić, Magdalena   
Mišković, Nevena                        
Morariu, Dominika                     
Nikolić, Dragana                         
Novakov, Goran                           
Nožinić, Jovana                            
Pešić, Jelena                                
Petkov, Nikola                             
Petrović, Marija                          
Poppins, Oli                                 
Radanović, Dragana                    
Radić Mitrović, Manja                
Radosavljević Nikola                   
Rajković, Jelena                           
Ristić, Ivana                                   
Rituper, Aleksandar                    
Šoronda, Ekatarina                      
Stefanović, Olgica                       
Štetić, Bogdan                             
Štetić, Slobodan                           
Stevanović, Tanja                        
Stojanović, Danica                       
Tilinger, Luka                              
Todorović, Predrag                     
Ukropina, Jovan                           
Vartabedijan, David                    
Veselinović, Marina                    
Vlahović, Jakša                            
Vlahović, Jugoslav                       
Vojnović, Mihajlo                        

CRNA GORA
Kovačević, Branka                       

ŠPANIJA
Tàssies                                         
Vivanco Extramiana, Sylvia         

PORTUGAL
Sobral, Catarina                          

MAKEDONIJA
Anke, Klein                                  
Dimitrievski, Mihailo                  
Jovanovska, Ana                          
Tocinovski, Emilija Stojče            

RUMUNIJA
Berezoschi, Roberta                    
Cepleanu, Diana Margareta         
Ignat, Iulia                                   
Karda, Zenkő                               
Paraschivu, Mihaela                   
Zelmira, Szabo                            

RUSIJA
Bankov, Mikhail                          
Evdokushina, Irina                       
Fomina, Victoria                          
Khitrova, Anastasiya                    
Makhrova, Svetlana                    
Martynova, Tamara                    
Molodcova, Darya                       
Patrusheva, Mary                        
Poliak, Nina                                 
Skomorokhov, Yuriy                    
Solyannikova, Nadya                   
Tereshin, Nikita                           
Оrekhova, Natalia                       

ITALIJA
Cunja, Erika                                 

TURSKA
Altun, Ugur                                  
Goknil, Can                                  
Tarçalır Erol, Büşra                     

IZRAEL
Benziman, Naama                       
Guberman, Lena                         

KIPAR
Eleftheriou, Sandra                     
Metaxoulla Kleanthous               

IRAN
Amekan, Hassan                          
Moghadam, Sara                        

UJEDINJENO KRALJEVSTVO
Gelaziute-Petrauskiene, Egle      

BRAZIL
Manzo, Maurizio                         

BUGARSKA
Kaneva, Kapka                             

ESTONIJA
Ehrlich, Katrin                             

BOSNA I HERCEGOVINA
Rubinić, Maja                              

MEKSIKO
Gurovich Pinto, Natalia               

POLJSKA
Rigall, Grażyna                            

MOLDAVIJA
Cazacu, Olga                                                           
Zamșa, Simion                             

SLOVENIJA
Bricelj, Suzi                                  
Musil, Manica K.                         

DANSKA
Wichmann, Kamilla                     

HRVATSKA
Vladić-Maštruko, Manuela         

SLOVAČKA
Cipar, Miroslav                           
Kamasi, Sofija                              
Souček, Michal                            

UKRAJINA
Doicheva-But, Nadiia                  

JUŽNOAFRIČKA REPUBLIKA
Blankenaar, Dale